STAFF LIST – SEPTEMBER 2017

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Alison Bateman                                               HEADTEACHER

Rachel Whitham                                              DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

                                                                                                           

Michelle Khambhaita                                       ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER       

Kara Vernon                                                    ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Sarah Scott                                                      LOWER KEY STAGE 2 LEADER

Jennifer Feeney                                               EARLY YEARS LEADER

Neelam Mahmood                                             KS1 LEADER

                                                                                  

Gill Higham                                                      BUSINESS MANAGER

Kate Dawson                                                    SENCO                        

 

STAFF TEAM

Sally Sheldon                                         Nursery Teacher

Smila Saib                                                                  Nursery Nurse

 

Jennifer Feeney                                               RF                                

Jackie Smith (am)                                                      Nursery Nurse                          

Fatima Rahman                                                          Teaching Assistant

Fiona Buchanan                                              RB                                           

Shauna Crowley Ashcroft                                                 Nursery Nurse

 Muddasar Yaseen (4.5 days Mon – Fri am)               Teaching Assistant

Laura Staff                                                         1S                                                        

Sobia Khalid   (Mat Leave)                                          Teaching Assistant

Sameera Jhangir (Fixed term)                              Teaching Assistant

Shabana Hasan (0.8)                                      1H

Kerry Richards                                                     Teaching Assistant                                                    

Sarah Scott                                         2SC                                                     

Siobhan Keeley (Fixed Term)                                  Teaching Assistant

Rizwana Cossar   (Mat Leave)                                     Teaching Assistant                  

Sameera Sultan                                               2S                      

Taqdees Fatima                                                 Teaching Assistant

Sabeehah Zamir                                                 HLTA (Intervention/PPA)

          

Emma Stuart                                                    3S

Rozma Hussain                                                  Teaching Assistant

Saira Saib                                                          Teaching Assistant                        

 

        

Saimah Rashid                                                 4R                                                       

Gillian Grimshaw                                              Teaching Assistant   

Rebekah Turner (Mat Leave)                            Teaching Assistant   

Natasha Dubna (Supply)                                   Teaching Assistant 

Neelam Mahmod                                                                         4M

Abida Saeed                                                          Teaching Assistant                                   

Sumaira Naheed                                              4N       

Sue Gur                                                           Teaching Assistant

Janet Woodhead (a.m.)                                    Teaching Assistant

Zulifiqar Latif (p.m.)                                           Teaching Assistant 

Lauren Mooney                                               5M

Shirley Ann Duff                                               Teaching Assistant

Janet McAvoy                                               5Mc

Nazia Rehman                                                 Teaching Assistant

Hasan Mahmood (3 x p.m.s)

Michelle Airey                                                  Teaching Assistant

 

Judith Webber                                                6W                  

Nicolla Bohanna                                                  HLTA (Intervention/PPA)

Zulifiqar Latif (a.m.)                                               Teaching Assistant      

Qasar Hussain                                                6H

Rachel Westwood                                             HLTA                                       

Michelle Airey (Mon,Tues,Thurs p.m.s)                    Teaching Assistant

   

Stacie Green (Mon-Thurs)                                Intervention/Parent Liaison/LAC

                                               

                                     

Liz Cockroft                                                      School Administrator

Debbie Spurr                                                    Clerical Assistant

Karen Lambe                                                    SENCO Support Assistant

Oliver Barnes                                                   INCLUSION MANAGER

Mohammed Kabir                                           PARENTAL INVOLVEMENT WORKER                 

 

Fiaz Begum                                                     Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Parveen Mehban                                            Lunchtime Supervisor

Shaista Niwaz                                                  Lunchtime Supervisor 

Nighat Ali                                                        Lunchtime Supervisor

Tazeem Akhtar                                                 Lunchtime Supervisor

Sedra Begum                                                   Lunchtime Supervisor

Razia Begum                                                   Lunchtime Supervisor

Khadija Bibi                                                     Lunchtime Supervisor

Ruqia Shaheen                                                Lunchtime Supervisor 

Maksum Fatima                                               Lunchtime Supervisor

Munira Hafiz                                                    Lunchtime Supervisor

Kosina Khatun                                                 Lunchtime Supervisor

Farzana Kauser                                               Casual Lunchtime Supervisor

Bushra Nadeem                                               Casual Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Jason Baker                                                     Site Manager

Tazeem Akhtar                                                 Cleaner

Zenab Khatoon                                               Cleaner

Saiqa Khan                                                    Cleaner

Nighat Ali                                                        Cleaner

Robina Rehman                                               Cleaner

                                                

 

   

 

Headteacher: Mrs. A. Bateman

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs R. Whitham

SENCo: Mrs K. Dawson